Federal Communications Commission FCC 00-194
[…] 15 Local Competition Order, 11 FCC Rcd at 16016.

16 Letter from Cathleen A. Massey, AT&T Wireless Services, Inc. to Regina M. Keeney, Chief, Common Carrier Bureau, January 30, 1997.

17 Keeney Letter, supra note 4.

18 Id. at 2.

19 Metzger Letter, supra note 4, at 2.

20 Id. at 3.

21 U S West bases its Application for Review on Section 1.115(b)(2)(i) of the Commission’s rules, which requires applicants to demonstrate that the action taken pursuant to delegated authority “is in conflict with statute, regulation, case precedent, or established Commission policy.” 47 C.F.R. § 1.115(b)(2)(i). U S West Application for Review, at 2, n.2. This Application for Review is pending at the time of this order. On January 30, 1998, SBC also filed a petition for stay of the Metzger Letter pending review of the letter by the Commission.