Nova Law Review
[…] There are two other criteria that the legislature shall consider during legislative review in the maintenance or creation of an exemption. § 119.15(2)(b), (c). The exemption is needed for a governmental program to run efficiently or to keep certain information of an entity confidential. Id. 32. § 119.15(2)(c) ("[T]he legislature shall consider the criteria in this section before enacting future exemptions."). 33. FLA. STAT. § 119.011(1) (2001). The full text of section 119.011(1) provides:

Published by NSUWorks, 2001 309 Nova Law Review, Vol. 26, Iss. 1 [2001], Art. 1 2001] Bailey