Nova Law Review
[…] 123. Id. at 1243. 124. 104 So. 2d 785 (Fla. 2d Dist. Ct. App. 1958). 125. 174 So. 2d 26 (Fla. 1965). 126. 786 So. 2d 570 (Fla. 2001). 127. Id. 128. Id. at 571. 129. Id. at 570. 130. Id. at 572. 131. Clampitt,786 So. 2d at 573. 132. Id. at 576. The court also noted that section 316.0895(1) of the FloridaStatutes requires that "[t]he driver of a motor vehicle shall not follow another vehicle more closely than is reasonable and prudent.... ." Id. at 575. 133. Id. at 576. 134. Id. 135. Clampitt, 786 So. 2d at 575.

http://nsuworks.nova.edu/nlr/vol26/iss1/1 238 : Nova Law Review 26, 1 Nova Law Review [Vol. 26:225