Before the Federal Communications Commission Washington, D.C. 20554
[…] 14 Apple. Choose your country or region. https://www.apple.com/choose-your-country/ [Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Canada, China, the Czech Republic, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Hong Kong, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Japan, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Mexico, the Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, the Philippines, Poland, Portugal, Russia, Singapore, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, Taiwan, Thailand, Turkey, the United Arab Emirates, the United Kingdom.] 15 47 CFR § 27.16(f) [“Once a complainant sets forth a prima facie case that the C Block licensee has refused to attach a device or application in violation of the requirements adopted in this section, the licensee shall have the burden of proof to demonstrate that it has adopted reasonable network standards and reasonably applied those standards in the complainant's case.”]

5 TABLE OF CONTENTS Reply and Legal Analysis...... Tab 1 Exhibits...... Tab 2 Opposition and Objections to Defendant's First Set of Interrogatories...... Tab 3