Utah Law Review
[…] L. No. 115-277, 62 Stat. 1155 (1948), as recognized in Rapanos v. United States 547 U.S. 715 (2006); see also Ill. Cent. R.R. Co., 146 U.S. at 435. 11 UTAH CODE § 73-29-201(1) (2018) (“The public may use a public water for recreational activity if . . . the public water . . . is a navigable water; or . . . is on ; and . . . the recreational activity is not otherwise prohibited by law.”). 12 38 AM. JUR. PROOF OF FACTS 3d not of record § 19 (1996) (“Agreement, referenced in title commitment, to create an easement if, in the future, one was required, did not place purchasers on notice of future easement, and thus did not preclude breach of

2019] PURE AS RUNNING WATER 483