DePaul Business and Commercial Law Journal
[…] See, e.g., UNIF. P'SHIP AcT 1997 §§ 503(b)(3), 801(6), 6(I) U.L.A. 156, 189 (2001). 26. See, e.g., REVISED UNIF. LTD. LIAB. Co. Acr § 410(g), 6B U.L.A. 494 (2008). 27. See, e.g., REVISED UNIF. LTD. LIAB. Co. AcT § 502(a)(3), 6B U.L.A. 496 (2008) (stating the assignee of an LLC interest is not entitled to "participate in the management or conduct of the activities of the [LLC] or to have access to its records and other information."); Ky. REV. STAT. ANN. § 275.255(1)(c) (West 2010) (providing in part "An assignment of [an LLC] interest shall not.., entitle the assignee to participate in the management and affairs of the [LLC] or to become or exercise any rights of a member other than the right to receive distributions pursuant to subsection (1)(b) of this section."); UNrF. P'SHIP AcT 1997 § 503(a)(3), 6(I) U.L.A. 156 (2001) (stating a transferee, during the "continuance of the partnership," is not entitled to "participate in the management or conduct of the partnership business, to acquire access to information concerning partnership transactions, or to