DePaul Business and Commercial Law Journal
[…] REV. STAT. ANN. § 275.280(1)(c)2 (West 2010) (stating upon the transfer of all of a member's economic rights in a venture, the member may be expelled by a vote of a majority-in-interests of the other members). See also Ky. REV. STAT. ANN. § 275.255(1)(d) (West 2010). 25. See, e.g., REVISED UNF. LTD. LIAB. Co. Acr § 502(b), 6B U.L.A. 496 (2008) ("A trans- feree has the right to receive, in accordance with the transfer, distributions to which the trans- feror would otherwise be entitled."); UNiF. LTD. P'SHIP Acr § 702(b), 6A U.L.A. 462 (2008) ("A transferee has a right to receive, in accordance with the transfer: (1) Distributions to which the transferor would otherwise be entitled; and (2) Upon the dissolution and winding up of the