Quick viewing(Text Mode)
[…] 186 42 U.S.C.A. § 1973aa-1a(b)(3)(E) (“[T]he term ‘illiteracy’ means the failure to complete the 5th primary grade.”); see also 28 C.F.R. § 55.6(b) (2006) (“[I]lliteracy means the failure to complete the fifth primary grade.”). 187 See 42 U.S.C.A. § 1973aa-1a.