No. 17-312
[…] 18

Although morning are no longer the meas- ure of respectful attire, the dress of individuals con- tinues to reflect the significance of what transpires.2 In this Court, “[s]unglasses, identification tags (other than military), display buttons, and inappropriate may not be worn in the Courtroom when Court is in session.” FAQs—Visiting the Court, SU- PREME COURT OF THE UNITED STATES, https://www.su- premecourt.gov/about/faq_visiting.aspx (last visited Feb. 26, 2018). The grounds of this Court are likewise protected from inappropriate activities. See e.g., 40 U.S.C. § 6135 (preventing the display of “a flag, ban- ner, or device designed or adapted to bring into public notice a party, organization, or movement” in the Su- preme Court’s building or grounds).