UIdaho Law Digital Commons @ UIdaho Law
[…] I.e. §§ 67-6519; 67-6521. In such cases the time limit is 28 days after the exhaustion of all administrative remedies. In Friends of Farm to Market, the

Court noted that "due process applies to quasi judicial proceedings like those conducted by zoning boards, and such due process requires notice of the proceedings, specific written findings of fact, and an opportunity to be present and rebut evidence." 13 7 Idaho at 198, 46 P .3d at 15; see also, I.C. §§ 67-6534 - 67-6535. However, Idaho Code section 67-5279 under the LA.P.A., assuming a LLUPA statue authorizes judicial review, requires that, "[n]otwithstanding the provisions of subsections (2) and (3) of this section, agency action shall be affirmed unless substantial rights ofthe appellant have been prejudiced." I.e. § 67-5279(4).