HELFAND FINAL TO PRINT.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 5/13/2019 11:12 AM
[…] 373. See Trump Administration Issues Final Rules Protecting Conscience Rights in Health Insurance, HHS (Nov. 7, 2018), https://www.hhs.gov/about/news/2018/11/07/ trump-administration-issues-final-rules-protecting-conscience-rights-in-health-insurance.html [http://perma.cc/85K9-J84K]. 374. See 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-13(a) (2012) (“A group health plan and a health insurance issuer offering group or individual health insurance coverage shall, at a minimum provide coverage for and shall not impose any cost sharing requirements . . . with respect to women, such additional preventive care and screenings . . . as provided for in comprehensive guidelines supported by the Health Resources and Services Administration for purposes of this paragraph.”). 375. Women’s Preventative Services Guidelines, HEALTH RESOURCES & SERV. ADMIN., https://www.hrsa.gov/womens-guidelines/index.html [https://perma.cc/K8PC-EVQG]; see also Group Health Plans and Health Insurance Issuers Relating to Coverage of Preventive Services Under the Patient Protection and