BEHIND THE LOCKED DOOR OF AN AMERICAN GRAND JURY: ITS HISTORY, ITS SECRECY, AND ITS PROCESS
[…] See insert facing 37 So. 2d at viii. 251. 924 F. Supp. at 930. 252. Id. 253. Id.; see also Florida Cases, July 1, 1995-June 30, 1997, Contract for Publication and Distribution, at D.2 (on file with author): “The Synopsis, Syllabi and Key Number Di- gest classifications, Index Digest, Table of Statutes Construed, and arrangement of cases, editorially prepared and supplied by the FIRST PARTY and included in the volumes of FLORIDA CASES, are subject to copyright and will be copyrighted by the FIRST PARTY.” 254. Oasis, 924 F. Supp. at 930-31. 255. Id. at 931. 256. See FLA. STAT. § 119.01 (“[A]ll state, county, and municipal records shall be open for personal inspection by any person.”). 257. Oasis, 924 F. Supp. at 931 (citing Times Publishing Co. v. Ake, 660 So. 2d 255 (Fla. 1995)).