Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] tracking shot, and the night TV changed, GRANTLAND (Dec. 23, 2014), http://grantland.com/features/true- detective-tracking-shot-fukanaga-what-we-saw. 70. See generally Christopher Lirette, Something True about Louisiana: HBO’s True Detective and the Petrochemical America Aesthetic, SOUTHERN SPACES (Aug. 13, 2014), http://www.southernspaces.org/2014/something-true-about-louisiana--true-detective- and-petrochemical-america-aesthetic#footnote12_s4sm96f. 71. Assuming the weight of the cocaine was between one and four grams, the following would be applicable: TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 481.112(a), (c) (“. . . [A] person commits an offense if the person knowingly . . . delivers, or possesses with intent to deliver a controlled substance listed in Penalty Group 1. . . . (c) An offense under Subsection (a) is a felony of the second degree if the amount of the controlled substance . . . is, by aggregate weight . . . one gram or more but less than four grams.”); TEX. HEALTH & SAFETY CODE ANN. § 481.102(3)(D) (“Penalty Group 1 consists of: . . . [c]ocaine[.]”); TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 12.33 (“(a) An individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the second degree shall be punished by imprisonment in the Texas Department of Criminal Justice for any term of