Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] State, 322 S.W.3d 648, 652 n.6 (Tex. Crim. App. 2010) (“We note, however, that conspiracy to commit aggravated robbery is a second-degree felony”); TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 12.33 (“(a) An individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the second degree shall be punished by imprisonment in the Texas Department of Criminal Justice for any term of not more than 20 years or less than 2 years”).