Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] State, 322 S.W.3d 648, 652 n.6 (Tex. Crim. App. 2010) (“We note, however, that conspiracy to commit aggravated robbery is a second-degree felony”); TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 12.33 (“(a) An individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the second degree shall be punished by imprisonment in the Texas Department of Criminal Justice for any term of not more than 20 years or less than 2 years”). CCC = 11; CMST = 99 years. 74. TEX. PENAL CODE § 20.04 (“(a) A person commits an offense if he intentionally . . . abducts another person with the intent to: . . . (2) use him as a shield or hostage; (3) facilitate the commission of a felony . . . (b) A person commits an offense if the person intentionally or knowingly abducts another person and uses or exhibits a deadly weapon during the commission of the offense. (c) . . . an offense under this section is a felony of the first degree”); TEX. PENAL CODE § 20.01(2) (defining abduct as “to restrain a person with intent to prevent his liberation by: (A) secreting or holding him in a place where he is not likely to be found; or (B) using or threatening to use deadly force”); TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 12.32 (“(a) An individual adjudged