Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] (b) An offense under this section is a felony of the second degree . . ..”); TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 12.33 ((a) “An individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the second degree shall be punished by imprisonment in the Texas Department of Criminal Justice for any term of not more than 20 years or less than 2 years”). CCC = 25; CMST = 516 years, plus 2 life, 2 death. 105. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 28.04 ((a) “A person commits [reckless damage or destruction] if, without the effective consent of the owner, he recklessly damages or destroys property of the owner.