Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] Importantly, once Cohle is part of the conspiracy, any crime the other individuals involved in the conspiracy commit are attributable to Cohle,76 which, in addition to the aggravated kidnapping, at this point also includes impersonating an officer.77

performs an overt act in pursuance of the agreement. . . . (d) An offense under this section is one category lower than the most serious felony that is the object of the conspiracy”). 73. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 29.03 (“(a) A person commits [aggravated robbery] if he commits robbery as defined in Section 29.02, and he: . . . (2) uses or exhibits a deadly weapon; . . . (b) An offense under this section is a felony of the first degree.”); TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 12.32 (“(a) An individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the first degree shall be punished by imprisonment in the Texas Department of Criminal Justice for life or for any term of not more than 99 years or less than 5 years.”); Woodard v. State, 322 S.W.3d 648, 652 n.6 (Tex. Crim.