Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] on death and the victims’ feelings of acceptance at the final moments of their lives and the episode ______51. Cohle, True Detective: The Locked Room (HBO television broadcast Jan. 26, 2014). 52. Cohle, True Detective: The Locked Room (HBO television broadcast Jan. 26, 2014). 53 See LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14:98(A.)(1) (stating that “[t]he crime of operating a vehicle while intoxicated is the operating of any motor vehicle, aircraft, watercraft, vessel, or other means of conveyance when . . . (a) The operator is under the influence of alcoholic beverages . . .”). 54. LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14:60 (“A. Aggravated is the unauthorized entering of any inhabited dwelling . . . where a person is present, with the intent to commit a or any therein, under any of the following circumstances: (1) If the offender is armed with a dangerous weapon. . ..”). 55. LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14:36 (“Assault is an attempt to commit a battery, or the intentional placing of another in reasonable apprehension of receiving a battery”). 56. This turns out to be Errol Childress.