Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] Once inside, Rust is attacked by Errol, stabbed in the stomach, and, before collapsing, forced to head-butt Errol multiple times in self- defense. Having been separated as soon as they arrived, Marty then comes to Rust’s aid, but is overcome by Errol throwing a hatchet that hits Marty in his chest. As Errol is about to deliver a final blow that likely would have

imprisoned at hard labor for not less than five years nor more than twenty years”). CCC = 55; CMST = 770 years, 7 months, plus 2 life, 2 death. 168. LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14:30 ((A) “First degree murder is the killing of a human being: . . . (2) When the offender has a specific intent to kill or to inflict great bodily harm upon a . . . peace officer . . .when the specific intent to kill . . . is directly related to the victim’s status as a . . . peace officer[.]”). 169. LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14:56 ((A) (1) “Simple criminal damage to property is the intentional damaging of any property of another, without the consent of the owner, and except as provided in R.S. 14:55, by any means other than fire or explosion. . . . (B) (1) Whoever