Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 12.34(a) (“An individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the third degree shall be punished by imprisonment in the Texas Department of Criminal Justice for any term of not more than 10 years or less than 2 years”). CCC = 14; CMST = 218 years. 78. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.02 (“(a) A person commits an offense if the person commits assault as defined in § 22.01 and the person: . . . (2) uses or exhibits a deadly weapon during the commission of the assault.