Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] CCC = 12; CMST = 198 years. 75. TEX. PENAL CODE § 20.02 (“(a) A person commits an offense if he intentionally or knowingly restrains another person. . .. (c) An offense under this section is a Class A , except that the offense is: . . . (2) a felony of the third degree if: (A) the actor recklessly exposes the victim to a substantial risk of serious bodily injury”); TEX. PENAL CODE § 12.34(a) (noting that the term of imprisonment for a third degree felony is imprisonment for not more than 10 years). CCC = 13; CMST = 208 years. 76. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 7.02(B) (“If, in the attempt to carry out a conspiracy to commit one felony, another felony is committed by one of the conspirators, all conspirators are guilty of the felony actually committed, though having no intent to commit it, if the offense was committed in furtherance of the unlawful purpose and was one that should have been anticipated as a result of the carrying out of the conspiracy”). Typically, there can be no criminal conspiracy with an undercover officer. See generally State v. Kihnel, 488 So. 2d 1238, 1241 (La. Ct.