Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] CCC = 49; CMST = 719 years, 6 months, plus 2 life, 2 death. 161. True Detective: Form and Void (HBO television broadcast Mar. 9, 2014). 162. LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14:63 (“(A) No person shall enter any . . . watercraft, or movable owned by another without express, legal, or implied authorization. . .. (G)(1) For the first offense, the fine shall be not less than one hundred dollars and not more than five hundred dollars, or imprisonment for not more than thirty days, or both”). CCC = 50; CMST = 719 years, 7 months, plus 2 life, 2 death. 163. LA. REV. STAT. ANN. § 14:68 (“(A) Unauthorized use of a movable is the intentional taking or use of a movable which belongs to another, either without the other’s consent . . . but without any intention to deprive the other of the movable permanently. . .. (B) Whoever commits the crime of unauthorized use of a movable having a value in excess of five hundred dollars shall be fined not more than five thousand dollars, imprisoned with or without hard labor for not more than five years, or both”). CCC = 51; CMST = 734 years, 7 months, plus 2 life, 2 death. 2016] TRUE CRIMINAL?:ANALYSIS AND DISCUSSION 87