Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] (b) An offense under this section is a felony of the second degree . . . .”); TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 12.33 ((a) “An individual adjudged guilty of a felony of the second degree shall be punished by imprisonment in the Texas Department of Criminal Justice for any term of not more than 20 years or less than 2 years”). CCC = 28, 29; CMST = 556 years, 180 days, plus 2 life, 2 death. 108. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 42.02 ((a) “For the purpose of this section, ‘riot’ means the assemblage of seven or more persons resulting in conduct which: (1) creates an immediate danger of damage to property or injury to persons; . . . (b) A person commits an offense if he knowingly participates in a riot. . .. an offense under this section is a Class B misdemeanor”).