Pace , Sports & Entertainment Forum
[…] CCC = 28, 29; CMST = 556 years, 180 days, plus 2 life, 2 death. 108. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 42.02 ((a) “For the purpose of this section, ‘riot’ means the assemblage of seven or more persons resulting in conduct which: (1) creates an immediate danger of damage to property or injury to persons; . . . (b) A person commits an offense if he knowingly participates in a riot. . .. an offense under this section is a Class B misdemeanor”). CCC = 30; CMST = 557 years (rounding up the five days), plus 2 life, 2 death. 109. TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 22.05 ((a) “A person commits [deadly conduct] if he recklessly engages in conduct that places another in imminent danger of serious bodily injury. . . . (c) and danger are presumed if the actor knowingly pointed a 2016] TRUE CRIMINAL?:ANALYSIS AND DISCUSSION 75

state lines, potential violations of federal criminal and civil rights statutes.110

D. Cohle’s Potential Defenses While Undercover as “Crash”