No. 22O155
[…] 5) Illegal Votes Double Votes20 395 Counted

TOTAL 204,143 of total votes cast 4,998,482 See Braynard Decl. and Zhang Decl. *May overlap.

State of Michigan

153. Michigan has 16 electoral votes, with a statewide vote tally currently estimated at 2,650,695 for President Trump and 2,796,702 for former Vice President Biden, a margin of 146,007 votes. In Wayne County, Mr. Biden’s margin (322,925 votes) significantly exceeds his statewide lead.

154. The number of votes affected by the various constitutional violations exceeds the margin of votes dividing the candidates.

155. Michigan law generally allows the public the right to observe the counting of ballots. See MCL 168.765a(12)(“At all times, at least 1 election inspector from each major political party must be present at the absent voter counting place and the policies and procedures adopted by the secretary of state regarding the counting of absent voter ballots must be followed.”).

18 See PA Declaration of Matthew Braynard Appendix pg. 1350-1359 ¶3. 19 See PA Declaration of Matthew Braynard Appendix pg. 1350-1359. 20 See PA Declaration of Matthew Braynard Appendix pg. 1350-1359 ¶4. 36