+(,121/,1(
[…] 260. See Lowry v. SSA, 2001 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 23474 (D. Ore. Aug. 29, 2001), at *20. 261. See PROACTIVE DISCLOSURES, supra note 41, at 16; see also Gilhooley, supra note 48, at 62 nn.53-54, 83. 262. See supra Part I.B.1-5. 263. 5 U.S.C. § 552(b)(6) (2016); see 20 C.F.R. § 402.100(a) (2017) ("We may withhold records about individuals if disclosure would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of their personal privacy.") 264. 20 C.F.R. §402.100(b) (2017). 265. See id. ("[I]n our evaluation of requests for records we attempt to guard against the release of information that might involve a violation of personal privacy because of a requester being able to 'read between the lines' or piece together items that would constitute information that normally would be exempt from mandatory disclosure under Exemption Six."). That the agency accords a deep level of respect to individuals' privacy interests is evidenced by the fact that disability hearings are closed to the public. See Daniel F. Solomon, Save the Social Security Disability Trust Fund!