Michigan Register Issue No. 9 – 2020 (Published June 1, 2020)
[…] OPINIONS OF THE ATTORNEY GENERAL

AG Opinion No. 7311 Prohibiting firearms on the Capitol grounds and inside the Capitol building ...... 8-12

CUMULATIVE INDEX

Cumulative Index (2020) ...... 14-18

MICHIGAN ADMINISTRATIVE CODE TABLE

Table (2020 Session)...... 19-20

BILLS SIGNED INTO LAW OR VETOED

Appendix Table 1 (2020 Session) (Legislative Service Bureau Pages (1-9) ...... 21-21

2020 MR 9 – June 1, 2020

PROPOSED ADMINISTRATIVE RULES, NOTICES OF PUBLIC HEARINGS

MCL 24.242(3) states in part:

“… the agency shall submit a copy of the notice of public hearing to the Office of Regulatory Reform for publication in the Michigan register. An agency's notice shall be published in the Michigan register before the public hearing and the agency shall file a copy of the notice of public hearing with the Office of Regulatory Reform.”

MCL 24.208 states in part:

“Sec. 8. (1) The Office of Regulatory Reform shall publish the Michigan register at least once each month. The Michigan register shall contain all of the following:

* * *

(d) Proposed administrative rules.