A FIRE SUPPRESSION CONTRACTOR
[…] (c) Section 4(c)(1) of the Small Business Act, as amended, is amended by inserting 80 Stat. 132. 15 USC 633. "7(b)(6)," after "7(b)(5),".

(d) Loans may also be made or guaranteed for the purposes set forth in section 7(b)(5) of the Small Business Act, as amended, pursuant to the provisions of section 202 of the 79 Stat. 556. Public Works and Economic Development Act of 1965, as amended. 42 USC 3142.

29. Additional Assistant Secretary of Labor

(a) Section 2 of the Act of April 17, 1946 (60 Stat. 91) as amended (29 75 Stat. 338. U.S.C. 553) is amended by -- (1) striking out "four" in the first sentence of such section and inserting in lieu 84 STAT. 1619

thereof "five"; and

(2) adding at the end thereof the following new sentence, "One of such Assistant Secretaries shall be an Assistant Secretary of Labor for Occupational Safety and Health.". (b) Paragraph (20) of section 5315 of title 5, United States Code, is amended by 80 Stat. 462. striking out "(4)" and inserting in lieu thereof "(5)".

30. Additional Positions

Section 5108(c) of title 5, United States Code, is amended by -- 5 USC 5108(c).