Federal Communications Commission FCC 17-118
[…] Thus, the foregoing restrictions no longer apply. See Application of KM LPTV of Chicago-13, L.L.C. for A Displacement Application for Class A Television Station WOCK-CD, Chicago, Illinois, 32 FCC Rcd 5433, 5436-37, para. 10 & n.27 (2017); The Incentive Auction Task Force & Media Bureau Adopt Filing Requirements for the Transition Progress Report Form by Stations That Are Not Eligible for Reimbursement from the TV Broadcast Relocation Fund, Public Notice, 32 FCC Rcd 4029, 4030, para. 3 (2017).

79 47 U.S.C. § 1401(32) (“The term ‘ultra high frequency’ means, with respect to a television channel, that the channel is located in the portion of the electromagnetic spectrum between the frequencies from 470 megahertz to 698 megahertz.”); id. §1401(33) (“The term ‘very high frequency’ means, with respect to a television channel, that the channel is located in the portion of the electromagnetic spectrum between the frequencies from 54 megahertz to 72 megahertz, from 76 megahertz to 88 megahertz, or from 174 megahertz to 216 megahertz.”). See also 47 U.S.C. § 1401(7) (“The term ‘broadcast television spectrum’ means the portion of the electromagnetic spectrum between the frequencies from 54 [MHz] to 72 [MHz], from 76 [MHz] to 88 [MHz], from 174 [MHz] to 216 [Mhz], and from 470 [MHz] to 698 [MHz].”).