ORDER GRANTING IN PART AND DENYING IN PART PETITION FOR OBJECTION TO PERMIT
[…] Such a modification must be accomplished through the significant mod ification proc edures. See 40 CFR § 70.7(e)(4).

16 EPA does not intend to limit the states from providing for more frequent but less formal reports such as “upon req uest” as long a s the reports n ecessary for title V purpose s are clearly exp ressed and required b y the permit and are in writing.

15 certification requirement of the Clean Air Act § 114(a)(3) and 40 CFR § 70.6(c)(5). Petitioner alleges that the proposed permit does not require the facility to certify compliance with all permit conditions, but rather just requires that the annual compliance certification identify “each term or condition of the permit that is the basis of the certification.” Petition at page 10. Specifically, Petitioner is concerned with the language in the permit that labels certain permit terms as “compliance certification” conditions.