State Residency and Source Income Factors for State Income Taxation of Irrevocable Non-Grantor Trusts
[…] Virginia State Tax Commissioner source income Ruling 08-143 dated July 30, 2008- where S corp and owner domiciled out of VA merely owned an LP interest with undeveloped VA real estate, it was ruled not to be source income.

Washington (0%) No income tax imposed. It does have a business and occupation tax on gross income however, see https://dor.wa.gov/find-taxes-rates/business-occupation-tax.

Department of Revenue Washington State website West Virginia W. Va. Code § 11-21-7(c): "Resident estate or trust.--A resident estate or trust means: (6.5%) (1) The estate of a decedent who at his death was domiciled in this State, Trust residency (2) A trust created by will of a decedent who at his death was domiciled in this State, or factors: testator, (3) A trust created by, or consisting of property of, a person domiciled in this State." settlor