36M bus time schedule & line map
36M Thiruvotriyur View In Website Mode
The 36M bus line (Thiruvotriyur) has 3 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Thiruvotriyur: 7:45 PM - 9:30 PM (2) V. Nagar: 5:30 AM - 6:40 PM (3) Vichoor: 4:50 AM - 8:05 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 36M bus station near you and nd out when is the next 36M bus arriving.
Direction: Thiruvotriyur 36M bus Time Schedule 27 stops Thiruvotriyur Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Monday 7:45 PM - 9:30 PM Vichoor Tuesday 7:45 PM - 9:30 PM Amman Kulam Wednesday 7:45 PM - 9:30 PM Vichur Echakuzhi Thursday 7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Dwaraka Nagar Elementary School Friday 7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Andarkuppam Check Post Saturday 7:45 PM - 9:30 PM
Elanthanur
Balaji Container Terminal 36M bus Info Sathuva Direction: Thiruvotriyur Stops: 27 Trip Duration: 26 min Vaikadu Line Summary: Vichoor, Amman Kulam, Vichur Echakuzhi, Dwaraka Nagar Elementary School, Manali Road Junction Andarkuppam Check Post, Elanthanur, Balaji Container Terminal, Sathuva, Vaikadu, Manali Road M Junction, M , Petro Araldit, Tpl, Sathangadu Police Ernavur Road, India Station, Sathiyamoorthy Nagar, K.K. Nagar, Tks Nagar, Jothi Nagar, Murugappa Nagar, Mullai Nagar, Petro Araldit Lift Gate, Bharath Nagar, Ernavoor Gate, Itc, Wimco Nagar, Thiruvotriyur Ajax New Bus Station, Tpl Thiruvortriyur Bus Stand
Sathangadu Police Station
Sathiyamoorthy Nagar
K.K. Nagar
Tks Nagar
Jothi Nagar
Murugappa Nagar Mullai Nagar
Lift Gate
Bharath Nagar
Ernavoor Gate
Itc Thiruvottriyur High Road, India
Wimco Nagar
Thiruvotriyur Ajax New Bus Station
Thiruvortriyur Bus Stand Direction: V. Nagar 36M bus Time Schedule 53 stops V. Nagar Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 5:30 AM - 6:40 PM
Monday 5:30 AM - 6:40 PM Vichoor Tuesday 5:30 AM - 6:40 PM Amman Kulam Wednesday 5:30 AM - 6:40 PM Vichur Echakuzhi Thursday 5:30 AM - 6:40 PM
Dwaraka Nagar Elementary School Friday 5:30 AM - 6:40 PM
Andarkuppam Check Post Saturday 5:30 AM - 6:40 PM
Elanthanur
Balaji Container Terminal 36M bus Info Sathuva Direction: V. Nagar Stops: 53 Trip Duration: 51 min Vaikadu Line Summary: Vichoor, Amman Kulam, Vichur Echakuzhi, Dwaraka Nagar Elementary School, Manali Road Junction Andarkuppam Check Post, Elanthanur, Balaji Container Terminal, Sathuva, Vaikadu, Manali Road M Junction, M , Petro Araldit, Tpl, Sathangadu Police Ernavur Road, India Station, Sathiyamoorthy Nagar, K.K. Nagar, Tks Nagar, Jothi Nagar, Murugappa Nagar, Mullai Nagar, Petro Araldit Lift Gate, Bharath Nagar, Ernavoor Gate, Itc, Wimco Nagar, Thiruvotriyur Ajax New Bus Station, Tpl Thiruvortriyur Bus Stand, Periyar Nagar, Vellayan Chettiyar School, Thiruvottiyur Market, Theradi, Raja Sathangadu Police Station Kadai, Ellaiamman Kovil, Thiruvottiyur Police Station, Kaladi Pet, Kaladi Pet, Thangal, Tolgate, Tollgate, Sathiyamoorthy Nagar Cross Road, Lakshmi Kovil, Tondiarpet, Tondiarpet Cholera Hospital, Tondiarpet, Agasthiya Theatre, K.K. Nagar Manikundu Clock Tower, Washermenpet, Sir Thiyagaraya College, Maharani Theatre, Pandian Tks Nagar Theatre, Stanley Hospital, V. Nagar, Vallalar Nagar
Jothi Nagar
Murugappa Nagar
Mullai Nagar
Lift Gate
Bharath Nagar
Ernavoor Gate
Itc Thiruvottriyur High Road, India
Wimco Nagar Thiruvotriyur Ajax New Bus Station
Thiruvortriyur Bus Stand
Periyar Nagar
Vellayan Chettiyar School
Thiruvottiyur Market
Theradi
Raja Kadai
Ellaiamman Kovil
Thiruvottiyur Police Station
Kaladi Pet
Kaladi Pet
Thangal
Tolgate Thiruvottriyur High Rd, Chennai
Tollgate
Cross Road
Lakshmi Kovil
Tondiarpet
Tondiarpet Cholera Hospital
Tondiarpet
Agasthiya Theatre
Manikundu Clock Tower
Washermenpet
Sir Thiyagaraya College
Maharani Theatre
Pandian Theatre
Stanley Hospital Old Jail Road, Chennai
V. Nagar
Vallalar Nagar Direction: Vichoor 36M bus Time Schedule 52 stops Vichoor Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday 4:50 AM - 8:05 PM
Monday 4:50 AM - 8:05 PM V Nagar Tuesday 4:50 AM - 8:05 PM Pencil Factory Wednesday 4:50 AM - 8:05 PM Pencil Factory Thursday 4:50 AM - 8:05 PM Vijayaraghavelu Road, Chennai Friday 4:50 AM - 8:05 PM Cemetery Road Saturday 4:50 AM - 8:05 PM Pandian Theatre
Maharani
Sir Thiyagaraya College 36M bus Info Direction: Vichoor Washermenpet Post O ce Stops: 52 Trip Duration: 55 min Manikundu Clock Tower Line Summary: V Nagar, Pencil Factory, Pencil Factory, Cemetery Road, Pandian Theatre, Maharani, 781 Thiruvottriyur High Rd, Chennai Sir Thiyagaraya College, Washermenpet Post O ce, Tondiarpet Manikundu Clock Tower, Tondiarpet, Apollo Hospital, Tondiarpet Bus Depot, Lakshmi Kovil, Cross Road, Tollgate, Tollgate, Thangal, Thangal, Kaladi Pet, Apollo Hospital Kaladipet, Ellaiamman Koil, Raja Kadai, Theradi, Thiruvotriyur Market, Periyar Nagar, Thiruvortriyur Tondiarpet Bus Depot Bus Stand, Thiruvotriyur Ajax New Bus Station, Wimco Nagar, Itc, Ernavoor Gate, Lift Gate, Lift Gate, Lakshmi Kovil Mullai Nagar, Murugappa Nagar, Jothi Nagar, K.K. Nagar, Sathiyamoorthy Nagar, Sathangadu Police Cross Road Station, Tpl, Petro Araldit, M.F.L., M , Manali Road Junction, Sathuva, Balaji Container Terminal, Tollgate Elanthanur, Andarkuppam Check Post, Dwaraka Nagar Elementary School, Echankuzhi, Vichoor Tollgate Echakuzhi, Amman Kulam, Vichoor Thiruvottriyur High Rd, Chennai
Thangal
Thangal
Kaladi Pet
Kaladipet
Ellaiamman Koil
Raja Kadai
Theradi
Thiruvotriyur Market
Periyar Nagar Thiruvortriyur Bus Stand
Thiruvotriyur Ajax New Bus Station
Wimco Nagar
Itc
Ernavoor Gate
Lift Gate
Lift Gate
Mullai Nagar
Murugappa Nagar
Jothi Nagar
K.K. Nagar
Sathiyamoorthy Nagar
Sathangadu Police Station
Tpl
Petro Araldit
M.F.L.
M Ernavur Road, India
Manali Road Junction Inner Ring Road, India
Sathuva
Balaji Container Terminal
Elanthanur
Andarkuppam Check Post
Dwaraka Nagar Elementary School
Echankuzhi
Vichoor Echakuzhi
Amman Kulam
Vichoor 36M bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Chennai. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved