Washington Review
[…] m See note 123 supra and accompanying text. 10UCC § 2-601. -" UCC §§ 2-608(1) (b), 2-608(3). 14'UCC §2-607: "(3) Where a tender has been accepted (a) the buyer must within a reasonable time after he discovers or should have discovered any breach notify the seller of breach or be barred from any remedy; ..." "' See Llewellyn, On our Case-Law of Ccmtracts, Offer and Acceptance II, 48 YALE L.J. 779, 812 (1939): Suppose the shipment we have been discussing is not in accordance with the order, though it has clear reference thereto.