California Western Law Review
[…] 315. § 398.175. 316. § 398.185. Additionally, § 398.185 provides that in a proceeding Nevada privilege laws must be observed, objections to evidentiary matters may be made and noted in the record, and "[e]vidence may be received in written form if it will result in an expedited proceeding and will not substantially prejudice a party." 317. § 398.195. 318. § 398.205. 319. § 398.215. 320. § 398.225(1). 321. § 398.225(2). 322. § 398.225(3). 323. § 398.245(l).

https://scholarlycommons.law.cwsl.edu/cwlr/vol29/iss2/5 36 James: College Sports and NCAA Enforcement Procedures: Does the NCAA Pla