IN RE: ) ) Case No. 3:20-bk-03139 OTP HOLDINGS, LLC, ) Chapter 11 ) Judge Charles M. Walker Debtor. )
[…] The Order shall be deemed a Final Order with respect to all Utility Companies that do not timely file and serve a Procedures Objection (as defined below).

THE OPT-OUT PROCEDURES

15. As noted above, section 366(c) requires the Debtors to provide Utility Companies,

within 30 days of the Petition Date, with “adequate assurance of payment for utility service that

is satisfactory to the utility.” 11 U.S.C. § 366(c)(2). Thereafter, any such adequate assurance provided by the debtor may be modified by the Court after notice and a hearing under section

366(c)(3)(A).