BERGERINTRO.DOC 4/23/2004 12:32 PM
[…] 6 20 U.S.C. § 6316(b)(7)(C)(i)-(iv) (outlining the methods of corrective action available to local educational agencies). 7 20 U.S.C. § 6311(b)(3)(C)(ix)(II) (requiring “reasonable adaptations and accommodations for students with disabilities (as defined under section 1401(3) of this title”)); Individuals with Disabilities Education Act, 20 U.S.C. §§ 1400- 87 (2000), at 20 U.S.C. § 1401(3) (2000).