Right of Way Manual
[…] Stat. §300.03 or electric associations organized pursuant to Minn. Stat. §308.05.

Eminent Domain-Commissioner's Awards Under Minn. Stat. §117.085, the commissioners may award, at their discretion, reasonable appraisal fees not to exceed, "a total of $1,500 for single and two-family residential properties and MDA’s and $5,000 for other types of property, unless the appraisal fee was reimbursed under section 117.036". Further, Minn. Stat. §117.031

Chapter 3 – Acquisition 127 provides that "If the final judgment or award of damages… is more than 40% greater than the last written offer of the condemning authority prior to the filing of the petition, the court shall award the owner reasonable attorneys' fees, litigation expenses, appraisal fees, and other expert fees and related costs in addition to other compensation and fees authorized by this chapter." If the final award is at least 20% but not more than 40% greater than the last written offer, the court may award attorney fees, cost and expenses, but no attorney fees are allowed if the award of damages does not exceed $25,000.

301.30 Claims for Other Compensation Minn.