Wills & Trust Outline
[…] • What comprises the elective estate? o Calculations based on value, no money taken away from anyone. o Probate estate—§ 732.2035(1) . Value of the probate estate . Defined in § 732.2025(7)—“all property wherever located that is subject to estate administration in any state of the United States or in the District of Columbia.” o Pay on death accounts and survivorship accounts—§ 732.2034(2) . I.e. In Trust For accounts and any account or securities in which decedent had a survivorship interest.