Tab 1 May 21, 2009 Letter from Graceway Pharmaceuticals to Acting Commissioner Sharfstein, enclosing physician letters
[…] Tab 80, SBA Guidance at 51.

Because the Proposed Rule would have a significant effect on a substantial number of small entities, FDA must prepare and disseminate an initial regulatory flexibility analysis. 5 USC 603(a). The IRFA must identify alternatives to the Proposed Rule, including "the establishment ofdiffering compliance or reporting requirements or timetables that take into account the resources available to small entities." Id. at (c) (emphasis added).