SNOHOMISH
[…] An airport proprietor must have a legitimate basis, tied in some manner to the proprietor’s cost to operate and maintain the airport, for imposing differential fees.

57 49 U.S.C. § 40116(e) (“a State or political subdivision of a State may levy or collect . . . (2) reasonable rental charges, landing fees, and other service charges from aircraft operators for using airport facilities of an airport owned or operated by that State or subdivision.”); 49 U.S.C. § 47107(a)(2) (“air carriers making similar use of the airport will be subject to substantially comparable charges – (A) for facilities directly and substantially related to providing air transportation . . .”). 58 Id. § 47107(a)(13)(A). 59 Policy Regarding Airport Rates and Charges,