STOUT_FORMATTED_FINAL_1.25.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 2/9/2011 9:04 AM
[…] Palm Beach Cnty., 14 So. 3d 1027, 1029–30 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2009), reh’g denied, No. 4d07-3792, 2009 Fla. App. LEXIS 12352 (Aug. 13, 2009). The church also brought a claim under the Florida Religious Free- dom Restoration Act, but the court stated the same analysis is used under RLUIPA. Id. at 1030. 107 Id. at 1032. 108 See § 2000cc-5(7)(A) (“The term ‘religious exercise’ includes any exercise of religion, whether or not compelled by, or central to, a system of religious belief.”). 109 See Westgate Tabernacle, 14 So. 3d at 1032. 110 See Family Life Church v. City of Elgin, 561 F. Supp. 2d 978, 981 (N.D. Ill. 2008). 111 See id. STOUT_FORMATTED_FINAL_1.25.DOCX (DO NOT DELETE) 2/9/2011 9:04 AM