U.S. International Trade Commission
[…] Office of General Counsel Willliam W. Gearhart and Robin Turner

Office of Tariff Affairs and Trade Agreements Naomi Freeman and Dan Shepherdson

Office of Investigations Barbara Bryan, Mary Messer, and Andy Rylyk

Office of Unfair Import Investigations Anne Goalwin

Office of Industries Dawn Heuschel

Office of Information Technology Systems Barbara V. Bobbitt

Supporting assistance was provided by: Patricia M. Thomas

Intern: Dean Gudicello

Office of Publishing PREFACE

This report is the 58th in a series of annual reports submitted to the U.S. Congress under section 163(c) of the Trade Act of 1974 (19 U.S.C. 2213(c)) and its predecessor legislation. Section 163(c) of the Trade Act of 1974 states that “the International Trade Commission shall submit to the Congress at least once a year, a factual report on the operation of the trade agreements program.”