Boston College Third World Law Journal
[…] Id. (internal quotation marks omitted). 197 22 U.S.C. § 7105(a)(1). 198 Id. § 7105(a)(1)(B)–(D). 199 Id. § 7105(a)(1)(E). 200 Id. § 7105(b)(1)(E)(i)(I). 201 Id. § 7105 (b)(1)(E)(i). T-visa certification entails cooperation in the investigation which includes: “(I) identification of a person or persons who have committed severe forms of trafficking in persons; (II) location and apprehension of such persons; (III) tes- timony at proceedings against such persons; or (IV) responding to and cooperating with requests for evidence and information.” Id. § 7105 (b)(1)(E)(iii).