Publication 4540 June 2015
[…] 65 See Commission rule 207.7(f) (19 C.F.R. § 207.7(f)). In the event that a submission is filed before the APO service list is established, the document need not be accompanied by a certificate of service, but the submission must be served within two days of the establishment of the list and a certificate of service must be filed at that time. 66 See Commission rule 207.3(c) (19 C.F.R. § 207.3(c)). The BPI version of the submission must enclose all BPI in brackets and have the following warning marked on every page containing such information: “Bracketing of BPI not final for one business day after date of filing.” As the warning states, the bracketing becomes final one business day later (i.e., at the same time the public version is due). During the interim, the submitter may correct any errors in bracketing by filing a revised version of the document, or portions thereof.