Journal of Civil Rights and Economic Development
[…] 86 See Taratuta,No. 116732-02, slip op. at 12. 87 See id. at 12-17 (noting the non-moving plaintiffs are entitled to the benefit of every favorable inference that may be drawn from the pleadings, affidavits, and competing contentions submitted by the parties). 88 See id. at 7 (noting unit owners' argument that the instrumentality was not under their exclusive control). See generally Condominium Act § 339-ee (1) (stating "board of managers shall be deemed the person in control of the common elements, for purposes of enforcement of any such law or code, provided, however, that all other provisions of the multiple dwelling law or multiple residence law, otherwise applicable, shall be in full force and effect'). 89 See Taratuto, No. 116732-02, slip op. at 8. 90 See id. at 3. 91 See id. (citing Article 7 of the Park 106 Condominium Declaration). 92 See id.