Journal of Civil Rights and Economic Development
[…] App. 3d at 410 (noting landowner's potential liability due to lack of due care in the management of his property). See generally King's Grant, 418 Pa. Super. at 267 (declaring liability is based on possession). 27 See Condominium Act § 339-e(16) (acknowledging "[u]nit owner means the person or persons owning a unit in fee simple absolute"); 19A NY JURISPRUDENCE, SECOND EDITION, CONDOS. AND COOP. APARTMENTS § 74 (stating each unit owner controls their individual unit). 28 See Condominium Act § 339-e(14) (explaining "[u]nit means a part of the property intended for any type of use or uses . . .and may include such appurtenances as garage and other parking space, storage room, balcony, terrace, and patio"). 29 See Condominium Act § 339-n(5) (requiring the declaration contain a "description of the common elements and a statement of the common interest of each unit owner."); 19A NY JURISPRUDENCE, SECOND EDITION, CONDOS. AND COOP. APARTMENTS § 80 (stating the declaration must contain a description of