Journal of Civil Rights and Economic Development
[…] See also Willow Springs Condo. Ass'n v. Seventh BRT Dev. Corp., 717 A.2d 77, 92 (Conn. Sup. Ct. 1998) (noting the condominium's declaration defines a limited common element as a common element allocated "for the exclusive use of one or more but fewer than all of the units"). 16 See Condominium Act § 339 (outlining terms and rules applicable to the area of condominium law). 17 See Condominium Act § 339-v(1)(a) (stating the bylaws shall provide for the election of a board of managers, the powers and duties of the board, and whether or not the board may engage the services of a managing agent); Condominium Act § 339-ee(1) (declaring "the board of managers shall be deemed the person in control of the common elements"). See generally White v. Cox, 17 Cal.