The Citizen Participation Organization listing list of decisions is below:
[…] If the grounds for objection were that the signer is not regis- tered at that address, then that objection should be overruled if in fact the voter resides the numerical address on that street 2019-8.2.11 Apartment, unit, lot or other subaddress is missing The law requires only street address. If the signer can be found in the voter registration records for the address as stat- ed, then the objection should be overruled. 2019-8.2.12 Address is a rural route box Section 10-4 of the Election Code states “The residence ad- dress required to be written or printed opposite each qualified primary elector's name shall include the street address or rural route number of the signer, as the case may be.” The objection should be overruled. 2019-8.2.13 Address is a post office box Because §10-4 requires a PETITION signer to include his resi- dence address and not a mailing address, unless the signer’s voter registration shows that he was allowed to register with a PO Box address, the objection