The Citizen Participation Organization listing list of decisions is below:
[…] Any objection challenging the Illinois Rule of 3 should be overruled. However, if a party has a claim to a constitutional defect, they need to assert it at the electoral board level or they will be deemed to have waived it when, on judicial review, they get to a court that can rule on such questions. 2019-4.6.8 Wording on the petition Section 28-1 of the Election Code provides that “All public questions shall be initiated, submitted and printed on the bal- lot in the form required by §16-7 except as may otherwise be specified in the statute authorizing a public question.” That section says that “The substance of such public measure shall be clearly indicated on a separate ballot, and two spaces shall be left upon the right-hand margin thereof, one for the votes favoring the public measure, to be designated by the word, "Yes", and one for the votes opposing the measure, to be designated by the word, "No", as in the form herein given:” It then shows the public question stated as “Shall (here print the substance of the public measure).”