The Citizen Participation Organization listing list of decisions is below:
[…] However, note that circulators of the old party’s petition must not circulate for the same candidate on the NEW POLITICAL PARTY’S petition in the same election cycle.

PAGE 38 ILLINOIS ELECTORAL BOARDS MANUAL © 2019 C ANDIDACY S TANDARD R ULINGS C ANDIDACY 2019-4.5.5.7 CANDIDATE was convicted of a felony The Illinois Constitution provides in article XIII, section 1, that “a person convicted of a felony, perjury or other infamous crimes shall be ineligible to hold an office created by this Con- stitution.” Section 730 ILCS 5/5-5-5(b) in the Unified Code of Corrections provides “a person convicted of a felony shall be ineligible to hold an office created by the Constitution of this State until the completion of his sentence.” Section 29-15 of the Election Code states “Any person con- victed of an infamous crime as such term is defined [arson, bigamy, criminal sexual assault or abuse, forgery, kidnapping, murder, robbery, perjury, sale of narcotics, subornation of per- jury, and theft with imprisonment] in Section