The Citizen Participation Organization listing list of decisions is below:
[…] The objection to the du- plicate sheets should be sustained and the electoral board should consider referring the matter to the appropriate prose- cutor’s office. 2019-4.3.6 Heading not the same on all sheets Sections 7-10 and 10 ILCS 5/10-4 in the Election Code is MAN- DATORY, and requires, in pertinent part, “each sheet shall con- tain, above the space for signature, an appropriate heading, giving information as to name of CANDIDATE or CANDIDATEs in whose behalf such PETITION is signed; the office; the party; place of residence; and such other information or wording as required to make same valid, and the heading of each sheet shall be the same.” As long as all of the specified elements are contained in the various headings and are consistent, then variations in format or wording do not lead to voter confusion and there is SUB- STANTIAL COMPLIANCE. Therefore the objection should be over- ruled.