The Citizen Participation Organization listing list of decisions is below:
[…] ©2019 Citizen Participation Institute APPENDIX B: FORMS PAGE B‐202 EB‐202Z

Consult your election attorney EB-202z Nomination Papers Back Cover Released 11/19/2019

Place all the pages of the Nomination Papers in front of this sheet

©2019 Citizen Participation Institute APPENDIX B: FORMS PAGE B‐202Z EB‐205

Consult your election attorney 10 ILCS 5/10-9 ¶10 EB-205 Request for Appointment of Public Member Released 11/05/2019

To the Chief Judge of the Circuit Court:

1. This request for the appointment of public members (who need not be attorneys) to an electoral board is made pursuant to 10 ILCS 5/10-9, which states in pertinent part: * * * Any vacancies on an electoral board not otherwise filled pursuant to this Section shall be filled by public members appointed by the Chief Judge of the Circuit Court for the county wherein the electoral board hearing is being held upon notification to the Chief Judge of such vacancies. The Chief Judge shall be so notified by a member of the electoral board or the officer or board with whom the objector's petition was filed. In the event that none of the individuals designated by this Section to serve on the electoral board are eligible, the chairman of an electoral board shall be designated by the Chief Judge. 2. This electoral board is required by statute to meet quickly to expeditiously hear and rule upon the validity of nomination papers for certain candidates or public questions for the upcoming election, so that ballots can be printed, and that an aggrieved party has time to seek judicial review of our decision. 3. Circumstances have arisen where one or more of the statutory members of this electoral board are not able to serve, the pool of substitutes allowed by applicable statutes has been exhausted, and appointment of public members by the Chief Judge of the Circuit Court is required by law. Public members, as marked below, are needed before the date stated above for the meeting of the electoral board.

 One person to serve as chairman of the electoral board. APPOINTEE:

 One person to serve as a public member of the electoral board. APPOINTEE:

 One more person to serve as a public member of the electoral board. APPOINTEE:

REQUESTED on behalf of the electoral board by:

Chairman ORDERED, that those persons listed above are hereby appointed.

Chief Judge of the Circuit Court