Case 1:13-cv-01363-EGS Document 102 Filed 07/12/16 Page 1 of 25
[…] As part of this program, the agency head must establish safeguards against the removal or loss of records, including making it known to agency employees that agency records may not be

1 12 FAM 625.2-1 (April 12, 1996). 2 Pub. L. No. 100-235 (January 8, 1988). 3 44 U.S.C. § 3101. 4 44 U.S.C. § 3102. 44 U.S.C. § 3102(3) specifically references “compliance with sections 2101-2117, 2501-2507, 2901- 2909, and 3101-3107, of this title and the regulations issued under them.”

ESP-16-03 47 UNCLASSIFIED Case 1:13-cv-01363-EGS DocumentUNCLASSIFIED 102-7 Filed 07/12/16 Page 52 of 84