Notre Dame Law Review Volume 80 Article 4 Issue 3 The SEC at 70
[…] CAL. EDUC. CODE § 22362 (West 2002 & Supp. 2004). 67 See, e.g., FLA. STAT. ANN. § 121.153 (regulating investments in institutions doing business in Northern Ireland); MAss. ANN. LAws ch. 32, § 23 (limiting investments in Northern Ireland and South Africa); N.Y. RETIRE. & Soc. SEC. LAw § 177 ("[T]he aggregate unpaid principal amount of all obligations of the Dominion of Canada... shall not exceed five percentum . . "). 68 N.Y. RETIRE. & Soc.