CONDOMINIUM OFFERING PLAN
[…] The Sponsor anticipates that the only items which will be apportioned at the closing of title to Units will be real estate taxes and common charges, if they have been declared due and payable by the Board of Managers of the Condominium. The adjustments will be made as of midnight preceding the date of closing of title. In the event there are any other items which are to be apportioned at closing, said items will be adjusted at closing.

B. Mortgage Tax Credit: Section 339-ee(2) of the New York Real Property Law provides as follows:

"In the event the proceeds of a construction mortgage were applied to construction of a unit of a condominium submitted to the provisions of this article, or in the event that a unit submitted to the provisions of this act was subject to a blanket mortgage whose proceeds were applied exclusively to payment of the construction mortgage or to capital expenditures or expenses for the development or operation of the condominium, or to purchase of land or buildings for the condominium provided that such purchase was no more than two years prior to the recording of the declaration of condominium, and a mortgage tax was duly paid on such construction or blanket mortgage in accordance with article eleven of the tax

56 law, then, as each unit is first conveyed, there shall be allowed a credit against the mortgage taxes (except the special additional mortgage recording tax imposed by subdivision one-a of section two hundred fifty-three of the tax law) that would otherwise be payable on a purchase money mortgage, said credit to be in the amount resulting from the product of the purchaser's pro-rata percentage of interest in the common elements and the mortgage tax already paid on the construction or blanket mortgager."

It is anticipated that Sponsor will obtain a construction loan and a mortgage recording tax for a construction loan and/or blanket mortgage on the Property.