U.S. Court of International Trade
[…] Furthermore, the APA provides broad judicial review of agency actions brought by “person[s] suffer- ing legal wrong because of agency action, or adversely affected or aggrieved by agency action within the meaning of a relevant statute.” 5 U.S.C. § 702. The APA states that courts will “hold unlawful and set aside” agency action that is “arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discre- tion, or otherwise not in accordance with law.” 5 U.S.C. § 706(2)(a). II. Factual Background The facts necessary for the court to decide the motion for a PI are not in dispute. In May 2017, pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 2252(a), Suniva, Inc. (“Suniva”), a domestic producer filed an amended peti- tion with the ITC alleging that certain cells “are being imported into the United States in such increased quantities as to be a substantial cause of serious injury, or threat thereof, to the domestic industry producing an article like or directly competitive with the imported article.” ITC Report at 6; Def.’s Resp. at 4; Invenergy’s Mot. for PI at 3. The ITC then instituted an investigation pursuant to 19 U.S.C. § 2252. Exclusion Procedures at 6,670 (citing 19 U.S.C. § 2252).