EXOTIC WILDLIFE IN PENNSYLVANIA A REPORT WITH RECOMMENDATIONS
[…] Id. § 13103. 358 La. Rev. Stat. Ann. §§ 56:40.1, 56:40.4, 56:40.9 (West Supp. 2004). 359 Ohio Rev. Code Ann. § 2927.1 (West 1997). 360 Miss. Code Ann. § 49-8-13 (West 1999). 361 N.Y. Gen. Mun. Law § 209-cc (Consol. Supp. 2004). “Wild animal” means nonhuman primates and prosimians, Felidae (except domesticated cats), Canidae (except domesticated dogs), Ursidae, “venomous snakes and all constrictors and python snakes that are ten feet or greater in length” and “ that are five feet or greater in length.” Id. In consultation with the Department of Environmental Conservation, the state fire administrator is required to “develop and maintain a list of the common names of animals to be reported.” Id.