Case 1:17-cv-00654-KG-KK Document 68 Filed 04/10/18 Page 1 of 34
[…] 7 155632-1 Case 1:17-cv-00654-KG-KK Document 68 Filed 04/10/18 Page 14 of 34

12. The portion of each Pueblo’s Net Win paid to the State as revenue sharing is calculated as follows. The first step is to determine the “total amount wagered on . . . all Gaming

Machines . . . .” Id. § 11(C)(1). The financial statement prepared in accordance with GAAP under

§ 4(C) “specif[ies] the total amount wagered in Class III Gaming on all Gaming Machines at the

Tribe’s Gaming Facility for purposes of calculating ‘Net Win’ under Section 11 of this Compact using the format specified therein.” Id. Net Win is then calculated by deducting from the total amount wagered: the amount paid out in prizes won on Gaming Machines; the State’s regulatory costs; and the Pueblo’s regulatory costs. Id. § 11(C)(1)(a)-(c). The percentage of each Pueblo’s