FILED u.s. DISTRICT COURT EASTERN DISTRICT
[…] "When necessary, the proposed activity will be modified to protect water quality standards, including designated and/or existing beneficial uses that water quality criteria are designed to protect, and meet antidegradation requirements." Id.

6 See also Management Plan at 116.

20 B. Additional Prohibitions

65. FSA is obligated under USDA regulations to "initiate the consultation and compliance requirements for the envIronmentallaws, regulations, and Executive orders specified in the (EAJ format." 7 C.F.R. § 1940.318(h). An EA "cannot be completed until compliance with these laws and regulations is appropriately documented." Id.