GRAF_FORMAT_SXD2 (DO NOT DELETE) 11/22/2015 9:35 AM
[…] 181 See id. § 353(e) (requiring wholesale distributors engaged in interstate commerce of drugs to be licensed in the state in which the drug is distributed, or, in the alternative, licensed by the federal government); 21 C.F.R. § 205.4 (2015); 21 C.F.R. § 203.3(dd) (“Wholesale distributor means any person engaged in wholesale distribution of prescription drugs . . . .”). 182 21 C.F.R. § 205.5. 183 Id. § 205.6(a).