Jantos V. Directv Et
[…] Jurisdiction of this Court arises pursuant to 47 U.S.C. 17 § 338(i)(7) which provides that “[a]ny person aggrieved by any act of a satellite carrier in 18 violation of this section may bring a civil action in a United States district court.” 19 7. Venue.