BIOGRAPHY - TANYA J. CONLEY
[…] For the purposes of this section, the term judge shall mean a judge of a court of record or a justice court. Assault on a judge is a class C felony. Chapter 1449 takes effect on November 17, 2011.

Penal Law: Promoting Prostitution - Chapter 215 of the Laws of 2011 amends Penal Law § 230.20 (Promoting prostitution in the fourth degree) to state that a person is guilty of the crime when he or she knowingly “advances” prostitution, or “[w]ith intent to advance or profit from prostitution, distributes or disseminates to ten or more people in a public place obscene material, as such terms are defined by [Penal Law § 235.00(1), (2)], or material that depicts nudity, as such term is defined by [Penal Law § 245.10(1)].” Chapter 215 takes effect on November 17, 2011.