Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2013. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: March 26, 2013
[…] Page 244 S402 [Edition 5] General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2013 1 "(j1) A person who drives a vehicle on a highway at a speed that is either more than 15 2 miles per hour more than the speed limit established by law for the highway where the offense 3 occurred or over 80 miles per hour is guilty of a Class 2 misdemeanor. Class 3 misdemeanor." 4 SECTION 18B.14.(l) G.S. 20-313(a) reads as rewritten: 5 "(a) On or after July 1, 1963, any owner of a motor vehicle registered or required to be 6 registered in this State who shall operate or permit such motor vehicle to be operated in this 7 State without having in full force and effect the financial responsibility required by this Article 8 shall be guilty of a Class 1 misdemeanor.Class 3 misdemeanor." 9 SECTION 18B.14.(m) G.S. 113-135(a) reads as rewritten: 10 "(a) Any person who violates any provision of this Subchapter or any rule adopted by 11 the Marine Fisheries Commission or the Wildlife Resources Commission, as appropriate, 12 pursuant to the authority