Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2013. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: March 26, 2013
[…] The payment level for Work First Family Assistance shall 31 be fifty percent (50%) of the standard of need. 32 33 REVISE DUTIES OF STATE CHILD FATALITY PREVENTION TEAM/REPEAL 34 TASK FORCE 35 SECTION 12C.9.(a) G.S. 7B-1405 reads as rewritten: 36 "§ 7B-1405. State Team – duties. 37 The State Team shall: 38 … 39 (2) Report to the Task Force during the existence of the Task Force, in the 40 format and at the time required by the Task Force, on the State Team's 41 activities and its recommendations for changes to any law, rule, and policy 42 that would promote the safety and well-being of children; 43 … 44 The State Team may report to the Governor or General Assembly, within the first week of 45 the convening or reconvening of the General Assembly, on the State Team's activities and its 46 recommendations for changes to any law, rule, or policy that would promote the safety and 47 well-being of children.