Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2013. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: March 26, 2013
[…] An annual 14 appropriation of more than one hundred thousand dollars ($100,000) to or for the use of a 15 nonprofit corporation shall be made in quarterly or monthly payments, in the discretion of the 16 Director of the Budget." 17 SECTION 6.12.(p) G.S. 143C-7-2(a) reads as rewritten: 18 "(a) Plans Submitted and Reviewed. – The Secretary of each State agency that receives 19 and administers federal Block Grant funds shall prepare and submit the agency's Block Grant 20 plans to the Director of the Budget. The Director of the Budget shall submit the Block Grant 21 plans to the Fiscal Research Division of the General Assembly not later than February 28 of 22 each odd-numbered calendar year and not later than April 30 of each even-numbered calendar 23 year.the General Assembly as part of the Recommended State Budget submitted pursuant to 24 G.S. 143C-3-5." 25 SECTION 6.12.(q) G.S. 143C-8-2 reads as rewritten: 26 "§ 143C-8-2. Capital facilities inventory. 27 (a) The Department of Administration shall develop and maintain an automated 28 inventory of all facilities owned by State agencies pursuant to G.S. 143-341(4).