Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2013. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: March 26, 2013
[…] Abuse Services Provided to Person Convicted of DWI. – G.S. 122C-142.1(j) is 4 repealed. 5 SECTION 12A.8.(b) Eliminate Evaluation of Efficiency and Effectiveness of 6 Family Resource Center Grant Program. – G.S. 143B-152.15(b) is repealed. 7 SECTION 12A.8.(c) Eliminate Annual Report on Progress of MH/DD/SAS State 8 Plan. – G.S. 122C-102(c) is repealed. 9 SECTION 12A.8.(d) Eliminate Annual Report on North Carolina State Plan on 10 Healthcare Associated Infections. – G.S. 130A-150(e) is repealed. 11 SECTION 12A.8.(e) Eliminate Annual Report on The Health Insurance Program 12 for Children. – G.S. 108A-70.27(b) is repealed. 13 SECTION 12A.8.(f) Eliminate Annual Report by State Child Fatality Review 14 Team. – G.S. 143B-150.20(h) is repealed. 15 16 CANCER COORDINATION REPORTING 17 SECTION 12A.9. G.S. 130A-33.51(b) reads as rewritten: 18 "(b) The Committee shall submit a written report not later than May 1, 1994, and not 19 later than October 1 of each subsequent year, to the Governor and to the Joint Legislative 20 Commission on Governmental Operations. the Secretary. The report shall address the progress 21 in implementation of a cancer control program. The report shall include an accounting of funds 22 expended and anticipated funding needs for full implementation of recommended programs." 23 24 MEETINGS OF CANCER COORDINATION COMMITTEE 25 SECTION 12A.10. G.S. 130A-33.50(b) reads as rewritten: 26 "(b) The Committee shall have up to 34 members, including the Secretary of the 27 Department or the Secretary's designee.