Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2013. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: March 26, 2013
[…] In making the changes authorized by this section, the Revisor may also adjust 27 subject and verb agreement and the placement of conjunctions. 28 29 SPECIAL LICENSE PLATE REVENUE FOR FRIENDS OF STATE PARKS, INC. 30 SECTION 14.3A. G.S. 20-81.12(b2)(5) reads as rewritten: 31 "(5) North Carolina State Parks. – One-half of the revenue derived from the 32 special plate shall be transferred quarterly to Natural Heritage Trust Fund 33 established under G.S. 113-77.7, and the remaining revenue shall be 34 transferred quarterly to the Parks and Recreation Trust Fund established 35 under G.S. 113-44.15.The revenue derived from the special plate shall be 36 transferred quarterly to Friends of State Parks, Inc., for its educational, 37 conservation, and other programs in support of the operations of the State 38 Parks System established in Article 2C of Chapter 113 of the General 39 Statutes." 40 41 PORTION OF DEED STAMP TAX PROCEEDS CREDITED TO