Short Title: Appropriations Act of 2013. (Public) Sponsors: Referred to: March 26, 2013
[…] Information 46 released to an occupational licensing board retains its confidentiality and is 47 not subject to discovery or use in any civil action as provided in this 48 subsection. The occupational licensing board shall keep the information 49 confidential subject to this subsection." 50 SECTION 12G.2.(b) G.S. 131E-128.1(g) reads as rewritten:

Page 136 S402 [Edition 5] General Assembly Of North Carolina Session 2013 1 "(g) Penalty. – The Department may take adverse action against the license of a nursing 2 home upon a finding that the nursing home has failed to comply with this section, 3 G.S. 131E-128.2, 131E-128.3, 131E-128.4, or 131E-128.5.or 131E-128.4." 4 SECTION 12G.2.(c) G.S. 131E-128.5 is repealed. 5 6 SUBPART XII-H. DIVISION OF MEDICAL ASSISTANCE (MEDICAID) 7 8 DETAILED MEDICAID REFORM PROPOSAL TO BE PREPARED BY 9 DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND HUMAN SERVICES; MEDICAID REFORM 10 ADVISORY GROUP ESTABLISHED