1 bus time schedule & line map
1 Johnstone View In Website Mode
The 1 bus line (Johnstone) has 2 routes. For regular weekdays, their operation hours are: (1) Johnstone: 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM (2) Kilmacolm: 8:23 AM - 4:23 PM Use the Moovit App to nd the closest 1 bus station near you and nd out when is the next 1 bus arriving.
Direction: Johnstone 1 bus Time Schedule 40 stops Johnstone Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Hillside Avenue, Kilmacolm Tuesday 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Finlaystone Road, Kilmacolm Wednesday 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM Yetts Avenue, Kilmacolm Thursday 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Oldhall Drive, Kilmacolm Friday 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Port Glasgow Road, Kilmacolm Saturday 8:21 AM - 4:00 PM Woodrow Avenue, Kilmacolm
Market Place, Kilmacolm Market Place, Kilmacolm 1 bus Info Glebe Street, Kilmacolm Direction: Johnstone Stops: 40 Glebe Road, Kilmacolm Trip Duration: 35 min Line Summary: Hillside Avenue, Kilmacolm, Porter eld Road, Kilmacolm Finlaystone Road, Kilmacolm, Yetts Avenue, Kilmacolm, Oldhall Drive, Kilmacolm, Port Glasgow Road, Kilmacolm, Market Place, Kilmacolm, Glebe Houston Road, Kilmacolm Street, Kilmacolm, Glebe Road, Kilmacolm, Porter eld Road, Kilmacolm, Houston Road, Kilmacolm, Gryffe Gryffe Road, Kilmacolm Road, Kilmacolm, Marcus Humphrey House, Quarriers Village, Faith Avenue, Quarriers Village, Marcus Humphrey House, Quarriers Village Cypress Grove, Quarriers Village, Gryffe Place, Bridge Of Weir, Village Centre, Bridge Of Weir, Lintwhite Faith Avenue, Quarriers Village Crescent, Bridge Of Weir, Bankhead Road, Bridge Of Weir, Kilgraston Road, Bridge Of Weir, Kilgraston Cypress Grove, Quarriers Village Road, Bridge Of Weir, Hazelwood Road, Bridge Of Weir, Montrose Terrace, Bridge Of Weir, Kelso Avenue, Gryffe Place, Bridge Of Weir Bridge Of Weir, Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir, Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir, Belleisle Crescent, Village Centre, Bridge Of Weir Bridge Of Weir, Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir, Livery Walk, Bridge of Weir Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir, Kelso Avenue, Bridge Of Weir, St Mary Church, Bridge Of Weir, Lintwhite Crescent, Bridge Of Weir Crosslee Road, Bridge Of Weir, Kilbarchan Road, Kilbarchan, Victoria Road, Brook eld, Whitehouse Bankhead Road, Bridge Of Weir Farm, Brook eld, Barrochan Interchange, Johnstone, George Street, Johnstone, Houston Kilgraston Road, Bridge Of Weir Square, Johnstone, Laighcartside Street, Johnstone, Ranfurly Road, Bridge of Weir John Lang Street, Johnstone, Johnstone Station, Johnstone Kilgraston Road, Bridge Of Weir Hazelwood Road, Bridge of Weir
Hazelwood Road, Bridge Of Weir
Montrose Terrace, Bridge Of Weir Ranfurly Place, Bridge of Weir
Kelso Avenue, Bridge Of Weir
Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir Clevans Road, Scotland
Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir
Belleisle Crescent, Bridge Of Weir Dalmahoy Crescent, Scotland
Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir
Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir Clevans Road, Scotland
Kelso Avenue, Bridge Of Weir
St Mary Church, Bridge Of Weir
Crosslee Road, Bridge Of Weir
Kilbarchan Road, Kilbarchan
Victoria Road, Brook eld
Whitehouse Farm, Brook eld Deafhillock Roundabout, Scotland
Barrochan Interchange, Johnstone Barrochan Road, Scotland
George Street, Johnstone
Houston Square, Johnstone
Laighcartside Street, Johnstone 10 High Street, Glasgow
John Lang Street, Johnstone Peockland Place, Glasgow
Johnstone Station, Johnstone Direction: Kilmacolm 1 bus Time Schedule 37 stops Kilmacolm Route Timetable: VIEW LINE SCHEDULE Sunday Not Operational
Monday 8:23 AM - 4:23 PM Johnstone Station, Johnstone Tuesday 8:23 AM - 4:23 PM John Lang Street, Johnstone Thorn Brae, Glasgow Wednesday 8:23 AM - 4:23 PM
Canal St, Johnstone Thursday 8:23 AM - 4:23 PM Canal Street, Glasgow Friday 8:23 AM - 4:23 PM
Houston Square, Johnstone Saturday 8:23 AM - 4:23 PM Houstoun Square, Glasgow
Thomson Street, Johnstone
Barrochan Interchange, Johnstone 1 bus Info Direction: Kilmacolm Whitehouse Farm, Brook eld Stops: 37 Trip Duration: 34 min Albert Road, Brook eld Line Summary: Johnstone Station, Johnstone, John Lang Street, Johnstone, Canal St, Johnstone, Bridge Of Weir Road, Kilbarchan Houston Square, Johnstone, Thomson Street, Johnstone, Barrochan Interchange, Johnstone, Crosslee Road, Bridge Of Weir Whitehouse Farm, Brook eld, Albert Road, Brook eld, Bridge Of Weir Road, Kilbarchan, Crosslee Johnstone Road, Scotland Road, Bridge Of Weir, Kelso Avenue, Bridge Of Weir, Kelso Avenue, Bridge Of Weir Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir, Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir, Belleisle Crescent, Bridge Of Weir, Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir, Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir, Kelso Avenue, Bridge Of Weir, Clevans Road, Scotland Montrose Terrace, Bridge Of Weir, Hazelwood Road, Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir Bridge Of Weir, Kilgraston Road, Bridge Of Weir, Kilgraston Road, Bridge Of Weir, Bankhead Road, Bridge Of Weir, Prieston Road, Bridge Of Weir, Mill Belleisle Crescent, Bridge Of Weir Brae, Bridge Of Weir, Main Street, Bridge Of Weir, Dalmahoy Crescent, Scotland Cypress Grove, Quarriers Village, Peace Avenue, Quarriers Village, Torr Lane, Quarriers Village, Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir Marcus Humphrey House, Quarriers Village, Gryffe Road, Kilmacolm, Houston Road, Kilmacolm, Donald eld Road, Bridge Of Weir Porter eld Road, Kilmacolm, Glebe Road, Kilmacolm, Clevans Road, Scotland Moss Road, Kilmacolm, Gibson Lane, Kilmacolm, Cherrytrees, Kilmacolm, Hillside Avenue, Kilmacolm Kelso Avenue, Bridge Of Weir
Montrose Terrace, Bridge Of Weir Ranfurly Place, Bridge of Weir
Hazelwood Road, Bridge Of Weir
Kilgraston Road, Bridge Of Weir Hazelwood Road, Bridge of Weir
Kilgraston Road, Bridge Of Weir Ranfurly Road, Bridge of Weir
Bankhead Road, Bridge Of Weir Prieston Road, Bridge Of Weir
Mill Brae, Bridge Of Weir
Main Street, Bridge Of Weir
Cypress Grove, Quarriers Village
Peace Avenue, Quarriers Village
Torr Lane, Quarriers Village
Marcus Humphrey House, Quarriers Village
Gryffe Road, Kilmacolm
Houston Road, Kilmacolm
Porter eld Road, Kilmacolm
Glebe Road, Kilmacolm Glebe Road, Kilmacolm
Moss Road, Kilmacolm
Gibson Lane, Kilmacolm Gibson Lane, Kilmacolm
Cherrytrees, Kilmacolm
Hillside Avenue, Kilmacolm 1 bus time schedules and route maps are available in an o ine PDF at moovitapp.com. Use the Moovit App to see live bus times, train schedule or Check Live Arrival Times subway schedule, and step-by-step directions for all public transit in Scotland. About Moovit MaaS Solutions Supported Countries Mooviter Community © 2021 Moovit - All Rights Reserved