REILLY (DO NOT DELETE) 6/3/2019 5:02 PM
[…] This

125 See id. at 866; see also WIS. STAT. § 893.425(1) (2017) (“An action with respect to a fraudulent transfer . . . shall be barred unless the action is commenced . . . within 4 years after the transfer is made . . . or, if later, within one year after the transfer . . . is or could reasonably have been discovered by the claimant.”). 126 See In re Archdiocese of Milwaukee, 483 B.R. at 866 (“In short, the status of the Archbishop as president and board member of the Parish corporations does not, without more, render the Parishes bad faith transferees . . . .”); see also WIS. STAT. § 242.08(1) (2017) (providing a defense for a “person who took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value”). 127 In re Archdiocese of Milwaukee, 483 B.R. at 869–70. About a year earlier, a pooled investment account, was a hot button issue in the Diocese of Wilmington case. Official Comm. of Unsecured Creditors v. Catholic Diocese of Wilmington, Inc.