STATE OF ______
[…] 1 § 63. Section 121-903-A of the partnership law, as added by chapter 2 448 of the laws of 1998, is amended to read as follows: 3 § 121-903-A. Certificate of change. (a) A foreign limited partnership 4 may change its application for authority by filing with the department 5 of state a certificate of change entitled "Certificate of Change 6 of ...... (name of limited partnership) under Section 121-903-A of the 7 Revised Limited Partnership Act" and shall be signed and delivered to 8 the department of state.