HOUSE RECORD Second Year of the 164th General Court Calendar and Journal of the 2016 Session State of Web Site Address: www.gencourt.state.nh.us
[…] Amend RSA 383-D:2-201, (b)(12) to read as follows: (12) “Required capital’’ means the amount of capital that a family trust company is required to maintain under RSA 383-D:6-602. [RSA 383-C:2-202(d) shall not apply for purposes of this chapter.] 2016-1477h AMENDED ANALYSIS This bill: I. Requires certain background checks where ownership of a trust company changes. II. Defines “bank.” III. Requires approval by the banking commission for certain name changes.