Nova Law Review
[…] 226. See Weinger, supra note 7, at 868–71; see also Telli, 94 So. 3d at 513. 227. See FLA. CONST. art. V, § 3(b)(3); FLA. R. APP. P. 9.030(a)(1)(A)(ii), (a)(2)(A)–(B). 228. See FLA. CONST. art. VIII, § 1(d), (g). 229. FLA. CONST. art. XI. 230. See FLA. CONST. art. VI, § 4(b); FLA. CONST. art. VIII, § 1(g). 231. See FLA. CONST. art. VIII, § 1(d). 232. FLA. CONST. art. V, § 3(b)(3). 233. Id. § 4(b)(3); FLA. R. APP. P. 9.030(b)(1)(A). 234. See FLA. CONST. art. V, § 3(b); Telli v. Broward Cnty., 94 So. 3d 504, 513 (Fla. 2012) (per curiam). 235. FLA. CONST. art. V, § 4(b)(1) (“District courts of appeal shall have jurisdiction to hear appeals, that may be taken as a matter of right, from final judgments or orders of trial courts . . . .”).

Published by NSUWorks, 2014 41 Nova Law Review, Vol. 39, Iss. 1 [2014], Art. 5

32 NOVA LAW REVIEW [Vol. 39