Case 1:09-md-02036-JLK Document 4429 Entered on FLSD Docket 02/25/2020 Page 1 of 44
[…] PNC requests that the recipients of this notification maintain the confidential nature of this Letter Agreement, and not disclose it to any third party. In the event that you consider disclosing it to any party, PNC requests advance notice and an opportunity to be heard.
As noted above, the Settlement Agreement and Release is included as Exhibit A, respectively, to Plaintiffs' and Class Counsel’s Unopposed Motion for Preliminary Approval of Class Action Settlement and for Certification of the Settlement Class, and Incorporated Memorandum of Law, which is Exhibit C on the enclosed CD.
6. Section 1715(b)(6). No final judgment or notice of dismissal has been entered.
7. Section 1715(b)(7)(A and B). 28 U.S.C. § 1715(b)(7)(A) provides that a notification must include "if feasible, the names of class members who reside in each State and the estimated proportionate share of the claims of such members to the entire settlement .... " 28 U.S.C. § 1715(b)(7)(B) provides that a notification must include, "if the provision of information under subparagraph (A) is not feasible, a reasonable estimate of the number of class members residing in each State and the estimated proportionate share of the claims of such members to the entire settlement."